I was a political a
[…] Washington DOC policy reflects legislative intent and the requirement for high standards of ethics in public service. DOC Policy 100.500 forbids discrimination or the unfair treatment of prisoners on the basis of race, religion or political views. This institutional policy is enforceable through a typical criminal statute on official misconduct. RCW 9A.80.010 states “A public servant is guilty of official misconduct [a gross misdemeanor] if, with the intent to ... deprive another person of a lawful right or privilege, s/he intentionally commits an unauthorized act ... or refrains from performing a duty imposed by law.”
Conclusion
The common conflicts religious white nationalists experience have their roots in misrepresentation of their beliefs by Jewish groups.